switchfootrox89 (switchfootrox89) wrote,
switchfootrox89
switchfootrox89

  • Mood:
  • Music:

"So, why don't we go.."

I've been thinking a lot lately.. which probably isn't such a good thing when it comes to me, because I tend to "over-think" things but yea just about random things and my brain is like full of weird stuff right now that I don't want to get into.. so anyways I don't really know why I'm updating, because I'm not exciting and I haven't done anything exciting lately (lol).. but I went Thrift Store shopping today and i bought the COOLEST dress from like the 80's for $3.45... well actually my sister bought it for me, because i really wanted it and i was whining (lol). But i think I'm going to wear it to the prom next year.. or this year if i get asked.. HAHAHAH RIGHT!! like that will EVER happen.. but who knows.. i went last year and i totally didn't expect that. I do NOT wanna go to school tomorrow.. today was a Snow Day and it was awesome! It felt like the weekend. But tomorrow is Friday so its cool if we have school. plus i kinda wanna get these damn exams over with. I hate tests.. i freak out so bad and i don't even know why, I know the stuff but I'm just a loser and freeze on tests. But anyways I need a life REALLY .. ok well im going to go.. bye
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments
don't worry about the tests. I hate them as well, lol. Everyone is paranoid about tests except the people who doesn't give a damn about their grades. But good luck on exams. And yea it would be nice to have a four day week-end. Best of luck
i hope u do good on youe algebra exam i know how exams can be and i freakin hated them dont worry i know u can do it i have faith in ya
luv ya MeGan

I AM AFIobsession03
AFIobsession03 I AM